ARGAN NUT OIL VIRGIN ORGANIC WHOLESALE

ARGAN NUT OIL VIRGIN ORGANIC WHOLESALE

  • $289,835.00


CERTIFICATIONS: Organic
EXTRACTION METHOD: Cold Pressed
INCI NAME: Argania spinosa
PROCESSING: Unrefined (Virgin)
SOURCED FROM: Morocco

Oleic 42.8%
Linoleic 36.8%
Palmitic 12.0%
Stearic 6.0%
Linolenic <0.5%

Description: Argan oil is a plant oil produced from the kernels of the argan tree
(Argania spinosa L.) that is endemic to Morocco. In Morocco, argan oil is
used to dip bread in at breakfast or to drizzle on couscous or pasta.
It is also used for cosmetic purposes.

Color: Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid.

Common Uses: Used in natural skin-care products, and massage therapists.

Argan oil is most commonly used as a skin moisturizer to hydrate and soften skin. With its high
vitamin E and fatty acid content, argan oil is the ideal product to give skin a natural boost. er.

Absorption: It absorbs easily and is non-greasy and non-irritating, which makes it a great natural moisturizer.

Shelf Life: Organic Argan Oil is very stable; users can expect a shelf life of 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight).

Storage: Refrigeration after opening is recommended.