BAOBAB OIL VIRGIN WHOLESALE

BAOBAB OIL VIRGIN WHOLESALE

  • $266.44


EXTRACTION METHOD: Expeller Pressed
INCI NAME: Adansonia digitata
PROCESSING: Refined

This oil is expeller-pressed extracted from the large baobab fruits produced by the Adansonia digitata trees native to Africa. Baobab oil is liquid at room temperature, non-hydrogenated and refined to produce a bland material with a light yellow color and plain scent.

Safety Information: None known.

Disclaimer: Please note, the International Federation of Aromatherapists do not recommend
that Essential Oils, Carrier Oils, or Hydrosols be taken internally unless under the supervision of a
Medical Doctor who is also qualified in clinical Aromatherapy.