CRANBERRY SEED OIL VIRGIN WHOLESALE

CRANBERRY SEED OIL VIRGIN WHOLESALE

  • $419.84


EXTRACTION METHOD Cold Pressed
INCI NAME Vaccinium macrocarpon
PROCESSING Filtered
SOURCED FROM Canada


Description: Virgin Cranberry Seed Oil, a pure oil that is cold-pressed extracted from
cranberry seeds. Our unrefined cranberry seed oil is typically clear to pale yellow with a characteristic flavor and fruity fragrance.
Cranberry seed oil is considered unique due to its even balance of omega-3 and
omega-6 essential fatty acids. This rare 1:1 ratio increases stability and provides
natural antioxidant properties, making cranberry seed oil a desired ingredients in
well-designed formulations. It is used to promote skin health and acts as a
natural preservative to extend shelf life. Cranberry seed oil is widely used throughout
the cosmetic and personal care industries in lotions, balms, topical serums, moisturizing
skin creams and sun protection products.