HAZELNUT OIL

HAZELNUT OIL

  • $5.95


EXTRACTION METHOD Expeller Pressed
INCI NAME Corylus avellana
PROCESSING Refined
SAPONIFICATION VALUE 187-195
SOURCED FROM Italy

Hazelnut oil is a light oil rich in essential fatty acids. The oil is a clear light yellow liquid
with a bland characteristic odor and taste. Hazelnut oil has good penetrating abilities
and is known to help counteract and soothe skin conditions including dryness and
irritation. Hazelnut oil is used widely for culinary and cosmetic applications.

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review