PECAN NUT OIL WHOLESALE

PECAN NUT OIL WHOLESALE

  • $93.54


EXTRACTION METHOD Expeller Pressed
INCI NAME Caraya illinoensis
PROCESSING Refined
SAPONIFICATION VALUE 186-194
SOURCED FROM Australia, Brazil, Italy

Pecan oil is a refined oil used primarily in culinary applications, however, it is also an ideal oil for many massages,  aromatherapy, and cosmetic applications. The appearance of
our refined pecan oil is a clear light yellow liquid with a bland characteristic odor and taste.