POMEGRANATE SEED OIL

POMEGRANATE SEED OIL

  • $7.32


EXTRACTION METHOD Cold Pressed
INCI NAME Punica granatum
PROCESSING Refined
SOURCED FROM China, India, Turkey


Pomegranate seed oil is primarily used in the cosmetic industry, however medicinal uses exist as well. After refining the result is a clear honey colored oil with a bland characteristic odor
and taste. The oil is known to be rich in natural antioxidants and a quality source of the essential fatty acid Punicic (18:3 n-5).

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review