WALNUT OIL WHOLESALE

WALNUT OIL WHOLESALE

  • $89.64


EXTRACTION METHOD Expeller Pressed
INCI NAME Juglans regia
PROCESSING Refined
SOURCED FROM Italy, United States


Walnut oil is used primarily in culinary applications,
however it is also an ideal oil for many massage,
aromatherapy and cosmetic applications as well.
Industrial uses for walnut oil also exist as it can
be used in wood finish applications. The appearance
of this oil is a clear light yellow liquid with a bland
characteristic odor and taste.